Composite Schedule

October 2019
Schedule for the month of October 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29
vs Oracle Masters
@ Malibu, CA
TBA

vs ITA All-American
@ Tulsa, OK
TBA

vs Berkeley Invitational
@ Cal
TBA

vs No. 4 Pacific
@ Los Angeles, Calif. (UCLA)
Final
L, 11-10

30
at Nick Watney Invitational (Host: Fresno State)
Final

vs ITA All-American
@ Tulsa, OK
TBA
1
at Nick Watney Invitational (Host: Fresno State)
Final
846 (-6)/6th out of 15 teams

vs ITA All-American
@ Tulsa, OK
TBA

2
vs ITA All-American
@ Tulsa, OK
TBA
3
vs ITA All-American
@ Tulsa, OK
TBA
4
vs ITA All-American
@ Tulsa, OK
TBA

5
vs All-American Championships
@ Tulsa, OK
TBA

vs ITA All-American
@ Tulsa, OK
TBA


6
vs All-American Championships
@ Tulsa, OK
TBA

vs ITA All-American
@ Tulsa, OK
TBA

vs No. 5 USC
Final
L, 10-9

vs Long Beach State
Final
W, 1-0

vs UCSB Alumni
2:00 PM
7
at Alister Mackenzie Invitational (Host: Cal)
Final

vs All-American Championships
@ Tulsa, OK
TBA
8
at Alister Mackenzie Invitational (Host: Cal)
Final
858 (+6)/14th out of 16 teams

vs All-American Championships
@ Tulsa, OK
TBA
9
vs All-American Championships
@ Tulsa, OK
TBA

10
vs All-American Championships
@ Tulsa, OK
TBA

11
Utah
vs UCSB
2:00 p.m.
111.5 - 150.5

vs All-American Championships
@ Tulsa, OK
TBA

vs UCSB Classic
TBA

at No. 2 UCLA
Final
L, 15-11
12
vs Intrasquad
9:00 a.m.

vs Alumni
11:00 a.m.

vs Intrasquad
9:00 a.m.

vs Alumni
11:00 a.m.

vs All-American Championships
@ Tulsa, OK
TBA

vs UCSB Classic
TBA

at No. 22 Cal State Fullerton
Final
W, 5-0

13
vs All-American Championships
@ Tulsa, OK
TBA

vs UCSB Classic
TBA
14
at Bill Cullum Invitational (Host: CSUN)
All Day
15
at Bill Cullum Invitational (Host: CSUN)
Final
861 (-3)/6th out of 13 teams
16
17
vs ITA Regional Championships
@ Pepperdine
TBA

vs ITA West Regional Championship
@ San Diego, CA
TBA

18
at CSUB Sprint Classic
2:00 p.m.
W, 569-344

vs CSUB Sprint Classic
2:00 p.m.
W, 588-276

vs ITA Regional Championships
@ Pepperdine
TBA

vs ITA West Regional Championship
@ San Diego, CA
TBA
19
at Roadrunner Invitational
10:00 a.m.
W, 668.5-458.5

vs Roadrunner Invitational
10:00 a.m.
W, 610.5-428

at Santa Clara Bronco Invitational
8:45 am PST

at Santa Clara Bronco Invitational
8:45 am PST

vs ITA Regional Championships
@ Pepperdine
TBA

vs ITA West Regional Championship
@ San Diego, CA
TBA


20
vs ITA Regional Championships
@ Pepperdine
TBA

vs ITA West Regional Championship
@ San Diego, CA
TBA


21
vs ITA Regional Championships
@ Pepperdine
TBA

vs ITA West Regional Championship
@ San Diego, CA
TBA
22
23
24
at Cal State Fullerton
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1

25
UCSB
at UCLA
2:00 p.m.
100 - 162
26
UCSB
at Cal Poly
11:00 a.m.
154 - 140

UCSB
at Cal Poly
11:00 a.m.
154 - 140


at No. 7 Long Beach State
Final
W, 11-10

27
vs No. 8 Cal
Final - OT
W, 13-10

28
vs Sonoma State
Cancelled
29
30
31
at Kramer Club Invitational
TBA

vs ITA National Indoors
@ New York, NY
TBA

vs Jack Kramer Invitational
@ Palos Verdes, CA
TBA
1
at Ka'anapali Classic (Host: Hawai'i)
All Day

at Kramer Club Invitational
TBA

vs ITA National Indoors
@ New York, NY
TBA

vs Jack Kramer Invitational
@ Palos Verdes, CA
TBA


2
at Big West Conference Championships
8:30 am PST

at Ka'anapali Classic (Host: Hawai'i)
All Day

at Big West Conference Championships
8:30 am PST

at Kramer Club Invitational
TBA

vs Jack Kramer Invitational
@ Palos Verdes, CA
TBA

vs ITA National Indoors
@ New York, NY
TBA

vs Blue-Gold Game
11:30 AM

vs No. 14 UC Irvine
Final
W, 15-10