2010 Women's Track & Field Roster

Name Event(s) Year Hometown (Previous School)
Maureen Ajoku Jumps, Heptathlon JR San Jose, Calif. (Santa Teresa HS)
Zaina Akeh High Jump SO Los Angeles, Calif. (Notre Dame HS - Sherman Oaks)
Chichi Amadi Throws SO Laguna Niguel, Calif. (Dana Hills HS)
Snita Ashford Sprints SO Buena Park, Calif. (Buena Park HS)
Dominique Augustus Sprints JR Van Nuys, Calif. (Notre Dame HS - Sherman Oaks)
Tess Balcomb Pole Vault SO Colfax, Calif. (Colfax HS)
Ashley Beechan Distance SO Idyllwild, Calif. (Hemet HS)
Cassie Brooker Middle Distance RS FR Camarillo, Calif. (Adolfo Camarillo HS)
Jennifer Brown Pole Vault JR Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. (Rancho Cucamonga HS)
Missy Burley Pole Vault JR Fullerton, Calif. (Rosary HS)
Jenn Carey Sprints FR San Bruno, Calif. (Burlingame HS)
Jessica Chadwick Distance FR Lake Forest, Calif. (El Toro HS)
Frances Chase-Dunn Hurdles FR Riverside, Calif. (John W. North HS)
Maria Lisa Crimi Sprints JR San Diego, Calif. (Eastlake HS)
Justine Diaz Middle Distance SO Whittier, Calif. (La Serena HS)
Cherise Dixon Hurdles FR Winnetka, Calif. (Cleveland HS)
Danielle Domenichelli Distance SR El Dorado Hills, Calif. (Oak Ridge HS)
Jane Doolittle High Jump SR Mountain View, Calif. (Mountain View HS)
Grace Esslinger Heptathlon, Javelin FR Dana Point, Calif. (Dana Hills HS)
Erin Fabris Distance SO Los Gatos, Calif. (Los Gatos HS)
Alex Francis Throws SO Encino, Calif. (Notre Dame HS - Sherman Oaks)
Veronica Gines Heptathlon, Jumps FR Sanger, Calif. (Sanger HS)
Mia Greenstein Pole Vault RS FR Santa Rosa, Calif. (Maria Carrillo HS)
Liza Hitchner Distance SR Moss Beach, Calif. (Half Moon Bay HS)
Andrea Jacobs Middle Distance SO Vista, Calif. (Vista HS)
Lauren Kodama Sprints JR San Diego, Calif. (Westview HS)
Irene Kujore Throws SO Hayward, Calif. (Arroyo HS)
Jean Lightfoot Throws JR Santa Rosa, Calif. (Maria Carrillo HS)
Alyssa Manning Throws FR Rio Linda, Calif. (Rio Linda HS)
Cherrelle McMillian Sprints FR San Jose, Calif. (Valley Christian HS)
Jen Melton Heptathlon, Hurdles FR Fresno, Calif. (Clovis West HS)
Helena Montin High Jump RS FR Cupertino, Calif. (Monta Vista HS)
Callie Mulgannon Middle Distance SO Los Gatos, Calif. (Los Gatos HS)
Christina Nowak High Jump SR Santa Barbara, Calif. (Bishop Garcia Diego HS)
Barbara Nwaba Hurdles, Heptathlon JR Los Angeles, Calif. (University HS)
Megan Petkovic Distance SO Cypress, Calif. (Pacifica HS)
Crystal Reed Distance JR Fountain Valley, Calif. (Orange Coast College)
Amanda Rodriguez Sprints FR Mission Viejo, Calif. (Mission Viejo HS)
Sarah Roth Distance SO Woodland Hills, Calif. (El Camino Real HS)
Rachael Rutkowski Distance FR Laguna Niguel, Calif. (Aliso Niguel HS)
Nicole Sabes Middle Distance RS FR Saratoga, Calif. (Saratoga HS)
Ari Selix Distance SO Placentia, Calif. (Esperanza HS)
Kayla Smith Throws JR Orange, Calif. (Villa Park HS)
Breanne Strenkowski Distance SO Oak Park, Calif. (Oak Park HS)
Tamara Thomas Jumps SO Sherman Oaks, Calif. (Westridge School for Girls)
Qua Vallery Sprints FR Los Angeles, Calif. (North HS)
Hilary Van Ert Pole Vault SO Mission Viejo, Calif. (Capistrano Valley HS)
Sheneice Vargas Sprints JR Manteca, Calif. (East Union HS)
Sarah Vitug Distance SO San Diego, Calif. (University City HS)
Katie Voigtlander Distance SR Foster City, Calif. (Burlingame HS)
Anya Watford Distance FR Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. (Los Osos HS)
Tayler Williams Sprints, Jumps SO Escondido, Calif. (Escondido HS)

Coaching Staff

Pete Dolan - Head Coach - Distance Coach
Keith Baker - Assistant Coach - Throws, Vertical Jumps, Multis
Josh Priester - Assistant Coach - Sprints, Hurdles, Jumps, Multis
Avery Blackwell - Assistant Coach - Distance, Cross Country
Bethany Nickless - Assistant Coach

 

View: Mobile | Desktop